Baytown Services

HAIR

Haircut & Styles

Cut & Style Short
Lvl 130
Lvl 235
Lvl 340
Lvl 445
Lvl 550
Lvl 655
Cut & Style Medium
Lvl 140
Lvl 245
Lvl 350
Lvl 455
Lvl 560
Lvl 665
Cut & Style Long
Lvl 150
Lvl 255
Lvl 360
Lvl 465
Lvl 570
Lvl 675
Men's Haircut
Lvl 125
Lvl 230
Lvl 335
Lvl 440
Lvl 545
Lvl 650
Child's Haircut <12
Lvl 125
Lvl 230
Lvl 335
Lvl 440
Lvl 545
Lvl 650
Fringe Trim
Lvl 111
Lvl 211
Lvl 311
Lvl 411
Lvl 511
Lvl 611
Special Occasion
Lvl 165
Lvl 265
Lvl 365
Lvl 465
Lvl 565
Lvl 665
Iron Work
Lvl 111
Lvl 211
Lvl 311
Lvl 411
Lvl 511
Lvl 611
Shampoo Blowdry Short
Lvl 120
Lvl 225
Lvl 330
Lvl 435
Lvl 540
Lvl 645
Shampoo Blowdry Medium
Lvl 130
Lvl 235
Lvl 340
Lvl 445
Lvl 550
Lvl 655
Shampoo Blowdry Long
Lvl 140
Lvl 245
Lvl 350
Lvl 455
Lvl 560
Lvl 665
Botanical Repair Treatment
Lvl 135
Lvl 235
Lvl 335
Lvl 435
Lvl 535
Lvl 635
B3 Treatment
Lvl 135
Lvl 235
Lvl 335
Lvl 435
Lvl 535
Lvl 635
B3/ BRT Add On 10g
Lvl 110
Lvl 210
Lvl 310
Lvl 410
Lvl 510
Lvl 610
Lvl 1Lvl 2Lvl 3Lvl 4Lvl 5Lvl 6
Cut & Style Short303540455055
Cut & Style Medium404550556065
Cut & Style Long505560657075
Men's Haircut253035404550
Child's Haircut <12253035404550
Fringe Trim111111111111
Special Occasion656565656565
Iron Work111111111111
Shampoo Blowdry Short202530354045
Shampoo Blowdry Medium303540455055
Shampoo Blowdry Long404550556065
Botanical Repair Treatment353535353535
B3 Treatment353535353535
B3/ BRT Add On 10g101010101010

Color

Color (60g)
Lvl 160
Lvl 265
Lvl 370
Lvl 475
Lvl 580
Lvl 685
Additional Color Bowl (40g)
Lvl 120
Lvl 220
Lvl 320
Lvl 420
Lvl 520
Lvl 620
Corrective Color per Hour
Lvl 165
Lvl 270
Lvl 375
Lvl 4100
Lvl 5125
Lvl 6150
Per Foil
Lvl 19
Lvl 29
Lvl 39
Lvl 49
Lvl 59
Lvl 69
Partial Foil Highlight (30g)
Lvl 170
Lvl 275
Lvl 380
Lvl 485
Lvl 590
Lvl 695
Full Foil Highlight (60g)
Lvl 1110
Lvl 2115
Lvl 3120
Lvl 4125
Lvl 5130
Lvl 6135
Partial Balayage / Ombré (45g)
Lvl 190
Lvl 295
Lvl 3100
Lvl 4105
Lvl 5110
Lvl 6115
Full Balayage / Ombré (60g)
Lvl 1150
Lvl 2155
Lvl 3160
Lvl 4165
Lvl 5170
Lvl 6175
Men's Grey Blending
Lvl 135
Lvl 240
Lvl 345
Lvl 450
Lvl 555
Lvl 660
Toner / Gloss
Lvl 140
Lvl 240
Lvl 340
Lvl 440
Lvl 540
Lvl 640
Lvl 1Lvl 2Lvl 3Lvl 4Lvl 5Lvl 6
Color (60g)606570758085
Additional Color Bowl (40g)202020202020
Corrective Color per Hour657075100125150
Per Foil999999
Partial Foil Highlight (30g)707580859095
Full Foil Highlight (60g)110115120125130135
Partial Balayage / Ombré (45g)9095100105110115
Full Balayage / Ombré (60g)150155160165170175
Men's Grey Blending354045505560
Toner / Gloss 404040404040

All Inclusive Gold / Platinum

Full Foil Highlight
Lvl 1258 / 330
Lvl 2268 / 340
Lvl 3278 / 350
Lvl 4288 / 360
Lvl 5298 / 370
Lvl 6308 / 380
Full Balayage/ Ombre
Lvl 1298 / 370
Lvl 2308 / 380
Lvl 3318 / 390
Lvl 4328 / 400
Lvl 5338 / 410
Lvl 6348 / 420
Partial Balayage/ Ombre
Lvl 1238 / 310
Lvl 2248 / 320
Lvl 3258 / 330
Lvl 4268 / 340
Lvl 5278 / 350
Lvl 6288 / 360
Lvl 1Lvl 2Lvl 3Lvl 4Lvl 5Lvl 6
Full Foil Highlight258 / 330268 / 340278 / 350288 / 360298 / 370308 / 380
Full Balayage/ Ombre298 / 370308 / 380318 / 390328 / 400338 / 410348 / 420
Partial Balayage/ Ombre238 / 310248 / 320258 / 330268 / 340278 / 350288 / 360

Perm

Full Perm 31+ Rods
Lvl 190
Lvl 295
Lvl 3100
Lvl 4105
Lvl 5110
Lvl 6115
Brazilian Blowout
Lvl 1225
Lvl 2225
Lvl 3225
Lvl 4225
Lvl 5225
Lvl 6225
Global Keratin
Lvl 1275
Lvl 2275
Lvl 3275
Lvl 4275
Lvl 5275
Lvl 6275
Lvl 1Lvl 2Lvl 3Lvl 4Lvl 5Lvl 6
Full Perm 31+ Rods9095100105110115
Brazilian Blowout225225225225225225
Global Keratin275275275275275275

WAXING

Today, both men and women want to look younger with clear and clean looking skin.

We’re committed to ensuring you have a great experience at Green Apple Salon. Each of our certified estheticians will do their best to make you as comfortable as possible and give you any required information about your waxing experience. Whether you’re a wax virgin or a veteran addict to smooth and hair-free skin, our high-quality products and friendly staff will prove why we’re Houston’s number one in waxing. Come feel the difference!

What to do to prepare for your waxing session:

For most areas, your hair should be between 1/4 to 1/2 an inch long so that the wax can effectively grab the hair. A gentle exfoliator about 24 hours prior to your waxing session can help the hair hidden underneath the skin to surface for the most effective wax. RELAX, and let our professional estheticians ensure you’re as comfortable as possible and have a great waxing experience.

What NOT to do before your waxing session:

Performing activities that will elevate your heart rate and thin your blood. This can make your skin more sensitive and result in a more painful waxing process. Try to avoid cardio/exercising, drinking alcohol, aspirin and anything else that may affect the process.

Avoid excess sun exposure or tanning beds at least 24-48 hours prior to your waxing session. Because waxing exfoliates the skin by removing the top layer of dead surface cells, heavy sun exposure will make your skin more sensitive and irritable and could cause sunburn.